Galway County Championships Results 2018 - 2019

Doubles Finals will be held on Sunday 2nd Decemeber 2018 and Mixed Finals and Singles Finals will be held on Sunday 10th March 2019 in the GLTC.

Doubles Finalists                                                                    

Ladies                                                              

Grade C:            Molly Davies & Jennifer Lalor (GLTC)  V  Naomi Davies & Helen Sheehan (GLTC)

Grade D:            Naomi Davies & Helen Sheehan(GLTC)  V  Laura Carr & Emma Fahy(Oranmore)

Grade E:            Cathy Casserly & Lisa O' Rourke(Claregalway) V Suzi McDermott(GLTC) & Moya O' Donnell(NUIG)

Grade F:            Freda Fleming & Sheila Lynch(Oranmore) V Corinne Kelly & Emily King(Claregalway) 

Grade G:            Jenny Flatley & Lisa Halpin(Cortoon) V Siobhan Mc Loughlin & Ciara O' Connor(GLTC)

Grade H:            Faith Fahy O' Connor & Ciara Mc Grisken(GLTC)  V  Della Fleming(Cortoon) & Patricia Sullivan(Tully)

 

Men

Grade C:            Declan Bennett & Damien Hehir(GLTC) V  Rian Fox Hughes & Luke Gannon (NUIG)

Grade D:            Colm Brennan & Cornelius Dhivaker(GLTC)  V  Tommy Hehir & Cormac O' Connor (GLTC)

Grade E:            Padraig Conroy(Furbo) & Praveen Pandey(GLTC0)  V  Enda Clogher & John Hanley(Ballygar)

Grade F:             Feichin Walsh & Paul Gannon(Letterfrack) V Robin Howlander(Oranmore) & Michael Mc Loughlin(Claregalway)

Grade G:            Andrew Furey(Oranmore) & Dara Barr O' Dochartaigh(GLTC) V Gordan O' Connor & Cillian Walsh(GLTC)

Grade H:            Tom Connolly(Tully) & Martin Conroy(GLTC) V Tony Jordan & Adam Lally(Headford)

 

Mixed Finalists

Grade C:           Declan Bennett & Caroline Kennedy (GLTC)  V  Jack Davies (GLTC) & Charlotte Moreau (NUIG)

Grade D:           Enda Ansbro & Joanne Gilmore (Cortoon)  V  David Comer (GLTC) & Jennifer Murphy (NUIG)            

Grade E:            Robin Howlander & Aoife Wall (Oranmore)  V  Enda Ansbro & Lisa Halpin (Cortoon)     

Grade F:            Michael McLoughlin & Ina Dempsey(Claregalway)  V  John Paul O Connell(Claregalway) & Sheila Lynch

                                                                                                                                                          (Oranmore)

Grade G:           John McDonagh(Furbo) & Brid O Connor(Carraroe)  V  Simon Stachurski & Yvonne Halvey (Glenamaddy) 

Grade H:           Tom Connolly & Patricia Sullivan (Tully)  V  Luke Farrell & Hilary Moloney (Cortoon)     

 

Singles Finalists

Men

Grade C:           Tom Doherty(NUIG)  V  Jack Davies(GLTC)  

Grade D:           David Comer(GLTC)  V  Cormac O Connor(GLTC)

Grade E:           Enda Clogher(Ballygar)  V  Gordon O Connor(GLTC)  

Grade F:           Gordon O Connor(GLTC)  V  John Paul O Connell(Claregalway) 

Grade G:           Simon Stachurski(Glenamaddy)  V  Andrew Furey(Oranmore)  

Grade H:           Adam Lally(Menlough)  V  Winston Kitto(GLTC) 

 

Ladies

Grade C:           Molly Davies(GLTC)  V  Jennifer Lalor(GLTC)  

Grade D:           N/A  

Grade E:            Chloe Koay(GLTC)  V  Cathy Dunleavy(Claregalway)   

Grade F:            Jodie Doherty(NUIG)  V  Sheila Lynch(Oranmore)

Grade G:            Emma Binions(NUIG)  V  Marie Ui Chualain(Tully)

Grade H:            Marie Ui Chualain(Tully)  V  Siobhan Geraghty(Claregalway)

 

Doubles Winners

Men

Grade C:               Declan Bennett & Damien Hehir (GLTC)

Grade D:               Tommy Hehir & Cormac O'Connor (GLTC)

Grade E:               Enda Clogher & John Hanley (Ballygar)                     

Grade F:               Robin Howlander(Oranmore) & Michael McLoughlin (Claregalway) 

Grade G:               Gordan O'Connor & Cillian Walsh (GLTC)

Grade H:               Tony Jordan & Adam Lally (Menlough)       

 

Ladies

Grade C:               Molly Davies & Jennifer Lalor (GLTC)

Grade D:               Naomi Davies & Helen Sheehan (GLTC)

Grade E:                Suzi McDermott & Moya O' Donnell (GLTC)

Grade F:                Corinne Kelly & Emily King (Claregalway) 

Grade G:                Siobhan McLoughlin & Ciara O'Connor (GLTC)

Grade H:                Faith Fahy O'Connor & Ciara McGrisken (GLTC)   

 

Mixed Winners

Grade C:              

Grade D:               

Grade E:              

Grade F:              

Grade G:             

Grade H:           

 

Singles Winners

Men

Grade C:                

Grade D:                     

Grade E:                 

Grade F:               

Grade G:              

Grade H:           

 

Ladies

Grade C:                 

Grade D:              

Grade E:                    

Grade F:                

Grade G:                 

Grade H:            

     

« Back