Galway County Championships Results 2018 - 2019

Doubles Finals will be held on Sunday 2nd Decmeber 2018 and Mixed Finals and Singles Finals will be held on Sunday 10th March 2019 in the GLTC.

Doubles Finalists                                                                    

Ladies                                                              

Grade C:            Molly Davies & Jennifer Lalor (GLTC)  V  Naomi Davies & Helen Sheehan (GLTC)

Grade D:            Naomi Davies & Helen Sheehan(GLTC)  V  Laura Carr & Emma Fahy(Oranmore)

Grade E:            Cathy Casserly & Lisa O' Rourke(Claregalway) V Suzi McDermott(GLTC) & Moya O' Donnell(NUIG)

Grade F:            Freda Fleming & Sheila Lynch(Oranmore) V Corinne Kelly & Emily King(Claregalway) 

Grade G:            Jenny Flatley & Lisa Halpin(Cortoon) V Siobhan Mc Loughlin & Ciara O' Connor(GLTC)

Grade H:            Faith Fahy O' Connor & Ciara Mc Grisken(GLTC)  V  Della Fleming(Cortoon) & Patricia Sullivan(Tully)

 

Men

Grade C:            Declan Bennett & Damien Hehir(GLTC) V  Rian Fox Hughes & Luke Gannon (NUIG)

Grade D:            Colm Brennan & Cornelius Dhivaker(GLTC)  V  Tommy Hehir & Cormac O' Connor (GLTC)

Grade E:            Padraig Conroy(Furbo) & Praveen Pandey(GLTC0)  V  Enda Clogher & John Hanley(Ballygar)

Grade F:             Feichin Walsh & Paul Gannon(Letterfrack) V Robin Howlander(Oranmore) & Michael Mc Loughlin(Claregalway)

Grade G:            Andrew Furey(Oranmore) & Dara Barr O' Dochartaigh(GLTC) V Gordan O' Connor & Cillian Walsh(GLTC)

Grade H:            Tom Connolly(Tully) & Martin Conroy(GLTC) V Tony Jordan & Adam Lally(Headford)

 

Mixed Finalists

Grade C:             

Grade D:                        

Grade E:             

Grade F:                     

Grade G:            

Grade H:         

 

Singles Finalists

Men

Grade C:             

Grade D: 

Grade E:             

Grade F:             

Grade G:            

Grade H:

 

Ladies

Grade C:             

Grade D:             

Grade E:               

Grade F:             

Grade G:            

Grade H:         

 

Doubles Winners

Men

Grade C:              

Grade D:              

Grade E:                                   

Grade F:                 

Grade G:             

Grade H:                     

 

Ladies

Grade C:             

Grade D:            

Grade E:              

Grade F:              

Grade G:             

Grade H:                   

 

Mixed Winners

Grade C:              

Grade D:               

Grade E:              

Grade F:              

Grade G:             

Grade H:           

 

Singles Winners

Men

Grade C:                

Grade D:                     

Grade E:                 

Grade F:               

Grade G:              

Grade H:           

 

Ladies

Grade C:                 

Grade D:              

Grade E:                    

Grade F:                

Grade G:                 

Grade H:            

     

« Back